The following is a preliminary (incomplete and growing) list the participants of the ASC 2014 conference Living in Cybernetics. Participants’ paper proposals are linked here for online discussion. This data is visible only to those who have created and filled in a profile on this web site.
Raman Kumar Agrawalla | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
José-Isaias Badillo-Piña | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Philip Baron | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Ricardo Barrera | Bio | |||
Mary Catherine Bateson | Bio | |||
Marcus Vinicius Bernardo | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Pille Bunnell | Bio | |||
Jose dos Santos Cabral Filho | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Peter Cariani | Bio | 1st Paper Proposal | 2nd Paper Proposal | |
Marcus J. Carney | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Roberto Carradore | Bio | |||
Andrea Clark | Bio | |||
Bruce Clarke | Bio | |||
Barry Clemson | Bio | |||
Noam Cook | Bio | |||
Eric W. Cooper | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Billy Dawson | Bio | |||
Patricia Ellis | Bio | |||
Delfina Fantini van Ditmar | Bio | |||
María Fernández | Bio | |||
Thomas Fischer | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Ranulph Glanville | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Dai Griffith | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Brian Hagy | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
William Hedgepeth | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Christiane M. Herr | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Michael Hohl | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Jamie Hutchinson | Bio | |||
Ray Ison | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Tim Jachna | Bio | |||
Claudia Jacques | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Jher | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Jane Jorgenson | Bio | |||
Judy Lombardi | Bio | |||
Faisal Kadri | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Chathurika Kannangara | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Louis Kauffman | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Klaus Krippendorff | Bio | |||
Ted Krueger | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Supriya Kummamuru | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Cadell Last | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Clarissa Ai Ling Lee | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Allenna Leonard | Bio | |||
Michael Lissack | Bio | |||
Victor MacGill | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Delia Pembrey MacNamara | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Robert Martin | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Albert Mueller | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Samurdhi Kaushalye Munasinghe | Bio | |||
Kent Myers | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Lance Nizami | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Nozomu Ozaki | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Paul Pangaro | Bio | |||
Richard H. Pfau | Bio | |||
Magnus Ramage | Bio | |||
Gary Ralston | Bio | |||
Allan Randall | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
William Reckmeyer | Bio | |||
Larry Richards | Bio | |||
Cristiano Rodrigues | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
David Rousseau | Bio | |||
Sandro Luis Schlindwein | Bio | |||
Tom Scholte | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Bill Seaman | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Eser Selen | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Howard Silverman | Bio | |||
Sylvia Skok | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Kathryn Soderholm | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Frederick Steier | Bio | |||
Ben Sweeting | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Peter Tuddenham | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Stuart Umpleby | Bio | |||
Mateus van Stralen | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Aaron Wieland | Bio | |||
Thomas Wong | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Rochelle K. Young | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Wenyu Zhang | Bio | Paper Proposal | ||
Yiming Zhang | Bio |